AYMAX Limited Liability Company established in 2010 by partners with strong knowledge and experience i provision of professional services. Before establishing AYMAX, over the last fifteen years the partners have been working in different local and multinational companies. During this period they have served many of key investors in different economic sectors of Azerbaijan and worldwide including, but not limited to financial institutions, oil and gas, telecommunication, mineral resources, power and energy, FMCG, hospitality, construction and real estate, etc.
Currently AYMAX represents a team of specialists with strong professional background in different industry sectors with main focus on audit, accounting, tax and legal. Our team members are qualified economists and lawyers who have broad knowledge of both practical and legislative aspects of the local business environment. By gathering all these professionals in one strong team as AYMAX and providing their experience, knowledge, skills and capabilities at our clients’ disposal we give the opportunity for our clients to receive high quality services.